The Working Kelpie Council of Australia

Breed Society for the Australian Working Kelpie

Contacts
 

Head office:
PO Box 306, Castle Hill NSW 1765
Telephone: 02 9899 9224
FAX: 02 9894 2140
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Public Officer
Mr Eric Smyth
2 Beach Street, Tennyson Point NSW 2111
Telephone: 02 9817 4499
E-mail: esmyth@teegee.com.au

Hon. Treasurer:
Mr R. P. Cooper
PO Box 3O6, Castle Hill NSW 1765
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Registrar:
Mrs Barbara M. Cooper AM
PO Box 306, Castle Hill NSW 1765
Telephone: 02 9899 9224
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Function Secretary:
Mrs Sheila Ticehurst
74 Potts Street, Ryde NSW 2112
Telephone: 02 9808 3778
E-mail: sheila@wkc.org.au

Consulting Geneticist:
Dr Don Robertson
Stoneville Road, Gidgegannup WA 6555
Telephone: 08 9574 6138
E-mail: booroolatoo@bigpond.com

Computer Consultant:
Mr Eric Smyth
2 Beach Street, Tennyson Point NSW 2111
Telephone: 02 9817 4499
E-mail: esmyth@teegee.com.au

Web Page Consultant:
Mr David Lindsay
PO Box 5206, Elanora Heights NSW 2101
Telephone: 0418 415 520
E-mail: support@wkc.org.au

Patrons:
I. M Armstrong O.B.E
Rear Admiral Peter Sinclair A.C
Terry Snow AM

Past President:
Mr W. H. Willis, Tumbarumba NSW

President:
Mr N. C. Carlon
PO Box 306, Castle Hill NSW 1765
Telephone: 02 9899 9224
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Vice Presidents:
Mrs Barbara M. Cooper AM
'Warila'
10 Highs Road
West Pennant Hills NSW 2125
Telephone: 02 9634 2774
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Dr. Don Robertson
Stoneville Road, Gidgegannup WA 36555
Telephone: 08 9574 6138
E-mail: booroolatoo@bigpond.com

Mr John. White
'Bogan Park'
Nyngan NSW 2825
Telephone: 02 6833 4437
E-mail: angela.white1@bigpond.com

 

Board Members:

Mr Martin Cash
PMB 9, Port Kenny SA 5671
Telephone: 08 8626 5021
E-mail: mlandacash@activ8.net.au

Mr Lance Clifford
'Brookside'
Pyengana TAS 7126
Telephone: 03 6373 6149
E-mail: lanceclifford@internetsat.com.au

Mr R. P. Cooper
PO Box 3O6, Castle Hill NSW 1765
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Mrs Pauline Corthorn
Attunga Ave, West Pennant Hills NSW 2125
E-mail: admin@wkc.org.au

Mr John Gedye
Scoriochre, Larkrise’
180 Tower Road, Portarlington VIC 3223
Telephone: 03 5259 3597
E-mail: johnnloyis@bigpond.com

Mr Vic Hazlett
'The Ranch’
Barraba NSW 2347
Telephone: 02 6783 0149
E-mail: telzah04@yahoo.com.au

Mike Lennon
South Plains, Cunnamulla QLD
Telephone: 07 4655 4948
Mob: 0427 141 637
E-mail: mikelennon@activ8.net.au

Mr Garry Milgate
'Oakwood’
Warreners Road Yangan QLD 4371
E-mail: cagella@skymesh.com.au

Mr Eric Smyth
2 Beach Street, Tennyson Point NSW 2111
E-mail: esmyth@teegee.com.au

Mr Chris Stapleton
'Forest Hills', Burraga NSW 2795
Telephone: 02 6337 0366
E-mail: capreestud@gmail.com

Mrs Sheila Ticehurst
74 Potts Street, Ryde NSW 2112
Telephone: 02 9808 3778
E-mail: sheila@wkc.org.au

Mrs Nancy Withers
44 Humphries Road, Casterton VIC 3311
Telephone: 03 5579 1231
E-mail: pomkelp@bigpond.com

Australian State Representatives:

New South Wales:
New England:

Mr R B Browning
Clovaville, Wollomombi NSW 2350
Telephone: 02 6778 1347

Bathurst/Dubbo
Mr Chris Stapleton
'Forest Hills', Burraga NSW 2795
Telephone: 02 6337 0366
E-mail: capreestud@gmail.com

Cowra/Goulburn/ACT
Mr Jim Luce
71 Back Creek Road, Cowra NSW 2794
Telephone: 02 6342 6397

Queensland:
Mr Mark Davey
North Springdale, 3052 Springdale Road
Stanthorpe QLD 4380
Telephone: 07 4685 3407
E-mail: northspringdale@harboursat.com.au

Mrs R & Mr R O'Connell
'Camara Station'
Winton QLD 4735
Telephone: 07 44657 1442

South Aust
Mr Martin Cash
PMB 9, Port Kenny SA 5671
Telephone: 08 8626 5021
E-mail: mlandacash@activ8.net.au

Mr David Kellock
Box 222, Farrells Flat SA 5416
Telephone: 08 8843 8042
E-mail: dbkellock@activ8.net.au

Australian State Representatives:

Victoria:
Western Districts
Mr John Gedye
Scoriochre, Larkrise’
180 Tower Road, Portarlington VIC 3223
Telephone: 03 5259 3597
E-mail: johnnloyis@bigpond.com

Western Aust
Mr Ken Atherton
RMB 11, West Wagin WA 6315
Telephone: 08 9885 8017
E-mail: ramulam@activ8.net.au

Mr Gordon Curtis
PO Box 18, Kellerberrin WA 6410
Telephone: 08 9045 4457
E-mail: binnaburra1@harboursat.com.au

Tasmania
Mr Lance Clifford
'Brookside'
Pyengana TAS 7254
Telephone: 03 6373 6149
E-mail: lanceclifford@internetsat.com.au

Overseas Representatives

USA
California
Mrs G Ross
14702 Quail Haven Lane, El Cajon CA 92019
E-mail: grunenfeld@aol.com

Central USA
V & S Thorp
1959 Highway 63, New Sharon Iowa 50207
E-mail: NeverThorp@aol.com

Denmark
Ms Heidi Wandborg
Hulhojvej 4,4640 Faxe
E-mail: wandlystud@gmail.com

Netherlands
Mr C Homan & E Visser
Huenderweg 1, Doldersum,  Drenthe, 8386 XB;   

Mr R Brandsma
'T Gebint 35,  Zuidlaren, 9472 ZJ

France
Mr Jean-Francois Calmet
'La Salesse'
Ginals 82330

Germany
Mr A Roettgers-Schulte
Diepke 7 58642 Iserlohn
E-mail: letnetti@t-online.de

New Zealand
Mr Ken McNeur
533 Te Apiti Road, R.D.12, Havelock North,4294
E-mail: k.mcneur@clear.net.nz

Spain
Mr Fermin Ainzua
Abad, CTRA 4351

UK - England:
Kevin Reeves
07774 710812Telephone:
E-mail: Lyndhurst@vetty.fsnet.co.uk

UK - Wales:
Mr Emrys Lloyd Williams
Henblas, Cyffylliog
Ruthin Denbigh LL152DP
Telephone: 018 2471 0260